[Promotion]

Daily Family YMCA

7 & 8 Girls | 2019 Spring Basketball

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone or email address

  Sign Up

League Stats

Team Name Win Loss Tie PCT
Team Schwartz 5 0 0 1.000
Coach/Contact:
Michael Schwartz    918-986-4302    [email protected]
Ranked:
1st
Points Won:
60
Points Loss:
31
Notes:
Wednesday 6:30 PM Court 2
Team Schuh 3 0 2 0.800
Coach/Contact:
Matt Schuh    918-313-2086    [email protected]
Ranked:
2nd
Points Won:
28
Points Loss:
13
Notes:
Monday at 5:30 court 2A Daily
NLU 4 3 0 0.571
Ranked:
3rd
Points Won:
75
Points Loss:
34
Notes:
Practice Monday 6pm at Hutcherson
Team Gilpin 2 2 1 0.500
Coach/Contact:
Kacey Gilpin    918-402-7392    [email protected]
Ranked:
4th
Points Won:
44
Points Loss:
37
Notes:
Practice Monday 5:30 PM Court 2 B
Team Vann 2 3 1 0.417
Coach/Contact:
Lynn Vann    918-519-4797    [email protected]
Ranked:
5th
Points Won:
29
Points Loss:
66
Notes:
Thursday at 5:30 Court 2B Daily
Team Cormier 1 3 0 0.250
Coach/Contact:
Jamell Cormier    405-269-8407    [email protected]
Coach/Contact:
Misty Robinson    918-289-3765    [email protected]
Ranked:
6th
Points Won:
26
Points Loss:
43
Notes:
Thursday 5:30 PM Court 2
Team Goodner 0 6 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Kyle Goodner    972-971-5033    [email protected]
Ranked:
7th
Points Won:
32
Points Loss:
70
Notes:
Tuesday 6:30 PM Court 2
Next Games

Week - 1

Saturday 04/06/2019
  08:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
NLU
16
Team Gilpin
12
  09:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Vann
6
Team Schwartz
8
  10:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Goodner
2
Team Schuh
10
  10:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
NLU
8
Team Cormier
4

Week - 2

Saturday 04/13/2019
  08:30 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Schuh
1
NLU
0
  09:15 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Schwartz
14
Team Goodner
4
  10:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Cormier
8
Team Goodner
5
  10:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Gilpin
16
Team Vann
6

Week - 3

Saturday 04/20/2019
  08:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
NLU
13
Team Cormier
3
  09:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Goodner
5
Team Schwartz
14
  10:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Schuh
6
Team Gilpin
6
  10:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Schuh
18
Team Vann
18

Week - 4

Saturday 04/27/2019
  08:30 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Schwartz
13
NLU
8
  09:15 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Gilpin
8
Team Schwartz
11
  10:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Cormier
11
Team Schuh
17
  10:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Vann
16
Team Goodner
12

Week - 5

Saturday 05/04/2019
  08:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Cormier
0
Team Gilpin
0
  09:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Goodner
0
Team Cormier
0
  10:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Schuh
0
Team Schwartz
0
  10:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
NLU
0
Team Vann
1

Game cancelled Due to Forfeit

Week - 6

Saturday 05/11/2019
  09:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Vann
0
NLU
30
  11:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Gilpin
8
Team Goodner
4

 

Tournament

Game 1 Saturday 05/18/2019
 Team Vann 0
 Team Cormier 0
11:30 AM Tandy YMCA Court 3
Game 2 Saturday 05/18/2019
 Team Gilpin 0
 Team Goodner 0
12:15 PM Tandy YMCA Court 3
Game 3 Saturday 05/18/2019
 Team Schwartz 0
 TBD 0
01:00 PM Tandy YMCA Court 3
Game 4 Saturday 05/18/2019
 Team Schuh 0
 TBD 0
01:45 PM Tandy YMCA Court 3
Game 5 Saturday 05/18/2019
 TBD 0
 TBD 0
02:30 PM Tandy YMCA Court 3

Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.