[Promotion]

R. C. Dickenson Family YMCA

Basketball 9&10 Girls | 2019 Summer Basketball

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone or email address

  Sign Up

League Stats

Team Name Win Loss Tie PCT
Team Dugan 7 1 0 0.875
Coach/Contact:
Brian Dugan
Ranked:
1st
Points Won:
141
Points Loss:
58
Team Coleman 6 1 0 0.857
Coach/Contact:
Jacob Isaacs
Ranked:
2nd
Points Won:
121
Points Loss:
15
Team Woolsayer 5 2 1 0.688
Coach/Contact:
John Woolslayer
Ranked:
3rd
Points Won:
111
Points Loss:
57
Notes:
Practice Thursday 5:30PM Court 2
Team Arevalo 4 3 1 0.563
Coach/Contact:
Jimmy Arevalo
Ranked:
4th
Points Won:
84
Points Loss:
82
Team Aliyeva 2 4 1 0.357
Coach/Contact:
Victoria Aliyeva
Ranked:
5th
Points Won:
28
Points Loss:
79
Notes:
Practice Tuesday 6:30PM Court 2
Team Watt Practice 2 5 0 0.286
Coach/Contact:
Jonathan Watt
Ranked:
6th
Points Won:
57
Points Loss:
111
Team Tandy 1 1 6 1 0.188
Coach/Contact:
Angela anderson
Ranked:
7th
Points Won:
33
Points Loss:
93
Notes:
Practice Wednesday 7:30PM Court 2
Team Guardians/Azadi &Peaster 1 6 0 0.143
Coach/Contact:
R.J. Azadi
Coach/Contact:
Richard Peaster
Ranked:
8th
Points Won:
42
Points Loss:
122
Notes:
Practice Wednesday 6:30PM Court 3
Next Games

Week - 1

Saturday 06/15/2019
  11:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Coleman
25
Team Aliyeva
0
  11:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Watt Practice
4
Team Woolsayer
32
  12:30 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Guardians/Azadi &Peaster
4
Team Arevalo
14
  01:15 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Dugan
21
Team Tandy 1
10

Week - 2

Saturday 06/22/2019
  11:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Arevalo
24
Team Watt Practice
8
  11:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Woolsayer
6
Team Coleman
24
  12:30 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Tandy 1
4
Team Guardians/Azadi &Peaster
18
  01:15 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Aliyeva
2
Team Dugan
14

Week - 3

Saturday 06/29/2019
  11:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Watt Practice
13
Team Tandy 1
6
  11:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Guardians/Azadi &Peaster
3
Team Aliyeva
4
  12:30 PM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Arevalo
9
Team Woolsayer
21
  01:15 PM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Dugan
4
Team Coleman
12

Week - 4

No games this week

Week - 5

Saturday 07/13/2019
  11:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Tandy 1
9
Team Woolsayer
9
  11:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Guardians/Azadi &Peaster
3
Team Dugan
18
  12:30 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Arevalo
11
Team Aliyeva
11
  01:15 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Watt Practice
0
Team Coleman
1

FORFEIT, not enough players.

Week - 6

Saturday 07/20/2019
  11:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Aliyeva
7
Team Tandy 1
4
  11:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Dugan
32
Team Watt Practice
11
  12:30 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Coleman
25
Team Arevalo
0
  01:15 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Woolsayer
28
Team Guardians/Azadi &Peaster
4

Week - 7

Saturday 07/27/2019
  09:30 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Aliyeva
15
Team Watt Practice
21
  10:15 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Tandy 1
6
Team Arevalo
28
  11:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Coleman
34
Team Guardians/Azadi &Peaster
4
  11:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Woolsayer
6
Team Dugan
14

 

Tournament

Game 1 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Coleman 0
 Team Tandy 1 1
08:30 AM Daily YMCA Court 3
Game 2 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Woolsayer 12
 Team Aliyeva 0
09:15 AM Daily YMCA Court 3
Game 3 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Dugan 20
 Team Guardians/Azadi &Peaster 6
10:00 AM Daily YMCA Court 3
Game 4 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Arevalo 1
 Team Watt Practice 0
10:45 AM Daily YMCA Court 3  
FORFEIT
Game 5 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Tandy 1 2
 Team Woolsayer 6
11:30 AM Daily YMCA Court 3
Game 6 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Dugan 18
 Team Arevalo 8
12:15 PM Daily YMCA Court 3
Game 7 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Dugan 0
 Team Woolsayer 0
01:00 PM Daily YMCA Court 3

Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.