[Promotion]

R. C. Dickenson Family YMCA

Basketball 13&14 CoEd | 2019 Summer Basketball

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone or email address

  Sign Up

League Stats

Team Name Win Loss Tie PCT
Team Osifeso 8 0 0 1.000
Coach/Contact:
Yinka osifeso
Ranked:
1st
Points Won:
247
Points Loss:
163
Notes:
Practice Monday 7:30PM Court 3
Team Cook 7 2 0 0.778
Coach/Contact:
Greg Cook
Ranked:
2nd
Points Won:
284
Points Loss:
199
Notes:
Practice Thursday 7:30PM Court 2
Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2) 6 3 0 0.667
Coach/Contact:
Schaap
Ranked:
3rd
Points Won:
246
Points Loss:
175
Team Garringer 5 4 0 0.556
Coach/Contact:
Jonathan Garringer
Ranked:
4th
Points Won:
256
Points Loss:
244
Notes:
Practice Tuesday 7:45PM Court 3
Team DY 1 NO COACH PRACTICE THUR 6:30-7:30PM Court 2 1 6 0 0.143
Ranked:
5th
Points Won:
146
Points Loss:
221
Team Clark (Practice: Thursday 7:30-8:30 Court 1) 1 6 0 0.143
Coach/Contact:
Franklin Clark
Ranked:
6th
Points Won:
95
Points Loss:
197
Team Causey 0 7 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Isaac Causey
Coach/Contact:
Ashlyn Quinby
Ranked:
7th
Points Won:
96
Points Loss:
171
Notes:
Practice Friday 5:30PM Court 3
Next Games

Week - 1

Saturday 06/15/2019
  02:45 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2)
29
Team Cook
34
  03:30 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team DY 1 NO COACH PRACTICE THUR 6:30-7:30PM Court 2
24
Team Osifeso
37
  04:15 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Garringer
47
Team Clark (Practice: Thursday 7:30-8:30 Court 1)
11
  05:00 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2)
33
Team Causey
14

Week - 2

Saturday 06/22/2019
  02:45 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Clark (Practice: Thursday 7:30-8:30 Court 1)
6
Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2)
29
  03:30 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Osifeso
24
Team Garringer
20
  04:15 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Causey
15
Team Garringer
25
  05:00 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Cook
30
Team DY 1 NO COACH PRACTICE THUR 6:30-7:30PM Court 2
13

Week - 3

Saturday 06/29/2019
  02:00 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Clark (Practice: Thursday 7:30-8:30 Court 1)
26
Team DY 1 NO COACH PRACTICE THUR 6:30-7:30PM Court 2
29
  02:45 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2)
39
Team Causey
17
  03:30 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Garringer
19
Team Osifeso
42
  04:15 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Clark (Practice: Thursday 7:30-8:30 Court 1)
21
Team Cook
35

Week - 4

No games this week

Week - 5

Saturday 07/13/2019
  02:45 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Causey
23
Team Cook
38
  03:30 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Garringer
33
Team Causey
26
  04:15 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Clark (Practice: Thursday 7:30-8:30 Court 1)
11
Team Osifeso
26
  05:00 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2)
38
Team DY 1 NO COACH PRACTICE THUR 6:30-7:30PM Court 2
23

Week - 6

Saturday 07/20/2019
  02:45 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Osifeso
13
Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2)
8
  03:30 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Cook
22
Team Osifeso
29
  04:15 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Causey
1
Team Clark (Practice: Thursday 7:30-8:30 Court 1)
2

Forfeit

  05:00 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team DY 1 NO COACH PRACTICE THUR 6:30-7:30PM Court 2
25
Team Garringer
37

Week - 7

Saturday 07/27/2019
  03:30 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team DY 1 NO COACH PRACTICE THUR 6:30-7:30PM Court 2
19
Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2)
26
  05:00 PM
  Hutcherson YMCA Court 1
Team Cook
53
Team Garringer
29

 

Tournament

Game 1 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Garringer 27
 Team DY 1 NO COACH PRACTICE THUR 6:30-7:30PM Court 2 13
11:15 AM Owasso YMCA Court 2
Game 2 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Cook 1
 Team Causey 0
12:00 PM Owasso YMCA Court 1
Game 3 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2) 30
 Team Clark (Practice: Thursday 7:30-8:30 Court 1) 18
12:45 PM Owasso YMCA Court 1
Game 4 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Osifeso 35
 Team Garringer 19
01:30 PM Owasso YMCA Court 1
Game 5 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Cook 31
 Team Schaap (Practice: Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Court 2) 14
02:15 PM Owasso YMCA Court 1
Game 6 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Osifeso 41
 Team Cook 40
03:00 PM Owasso YMCA Court 1

Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.