Make sure to order your Jersey! Games start May 15 for 3/4 and May 18 for Ages 5-14!
7&8 Year Olds | 2023 Winter Basketball
ANNOUNCEMENTS |
Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone
Sign UpLeague Stats
Team Name | Win | Loss | Tie | PCT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cavaliers (Markovitz) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
|
|||||
Heat (Hix) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.833 | |
|
|||||
Fury (Light) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.667 | |
|
|||||
Warriors (Booker) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.667 | |
|
|||||
Swarm (Coffey) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.667 | |
|
|||||
Yellow Jackets (Abbracciamento) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.500 | |
|
|||||
Bulls (Haughey) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.333 | |
|
|||||
Bulldogs (Dean) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.333 | |
|
|||||
Hornets (Gallup/Donnelly) | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Blue Dragons (Bajaj) | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
Week - 1
Friday 01/13/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Saturday 01/14/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 2
Friday 01/20/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Saturday 01/21/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 3
Friday 01/27/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Saturday 01/28/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 4
Friday 02/03/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Saturday 02/04/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 5
Friday 02/10/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Saturday 02/11/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 6
Friday 02/17/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Saturday 02/18/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Tournament
1
Gold Bracket
Monday, February 20th 6:00pm
Court A
(#4 vs. #5)
4) Warriors (Booker)
5) Fury (Light)
3
Gold Bracket
Tuesday, February 21st 6:00pm
Court A
(Winner Game 1 vs. #1)
1) Cavaliers (Markovitz)
5) Fury (Light)
2
Gold Bracket
Monday, February 20th 6:00pm
Court B
(#2 vs. #3)
2) Heat (Hix)
3) Swarm (Coffey)
4
Gold Bracket
Saturday, February 25th 9:30am
Court A
Championship
1) Cavaliers (Markovitz)
2) Heat (Hix)
1
Silver Bracket
Tuesday, February 21st 6:00pm
Court B
(#9 vs. #10)
10) Blue Dragons (Bajaj)
9) Hornets (Gallup/Donnelly)
3
Silver Bracket
Wednesday, February 22nd 6:00pm
Court A
(Winner Game 1 vs. #6)
6) Yellow Jackets (Abbracciamento)
9) Hornets (Gallup/Donnelly)
2
Silver Bracket
Wednesday, February 22nd 6:00pm
Court B
(#7 vs. #8)
7) Bulldogs (Dean)
8) Bulls (Haughey)
4
Silver Bracket
Thursday, February 23rd 6:00pm
Court A
(Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3)
9) Hornets (Gallup/Donnelly)
8) Bulldogs (Dean)
Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.