Families and Friends! If you are able, please join us before or after your game this weekend 2/10 at the South City Family YMCA for our Love and Laughter Family Event!
7th & 8th Grade (Coed) | 2023 Winter Basketball
ANNOUNCEMENTS |
Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone
Sign UpLeague Stats
Team Name | Win | Loss | Tie | PCT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CP Madison | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.857 | |
|
|||||
SoCo Dalton 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.750 | |
|
|||||
SoCo Dalton 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.667 | |
|
|||||
CP Martinez | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.571 | |
|
|||||
Mid Co Jackson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.500 | |
|
|||||
SC Passer | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.333 | |
|
|||||
Jeff Co Teer | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.286 | |
|
|||||
Mid Co Rohan/Shuster | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.167 | |
|
|||||
SoCo Grelle | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.167 | |
|
Week - 1
Saturday 01/28/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 2
Saturday 02/04/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Week - 3
Sunday 02/05/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Saturday 02/11/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 4
Friday 02/17/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Saturday 02/18/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 5
Saturday 02/25/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 6
Thursday 03/02/2023 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tournament
Game 1
Saturday 03/04/2023
Jeff Co Teer
31
SC Passer
29
02:00 PM
Crystal City Elementary School
6 seed vs. 7 seed
Game 2
Saturday 03/04/2023
Jeff Co Teer
18
CP Madison
38
03:00 PM
Crystal City Elementary School
1 seed vs. Winner of Game 1
Game 3
Friday 03/03/2023
SoCo Dalton 3
37
Mid Co Jackson
18
07:40 PM
South County Family YMCA
4 seed vs. 5 seed
Game 4
Friday 03/03/2023
Mid Co Rohan/Shuster
25
CP Martinez
34
06:00 PM
Carondelet Park Rec Complex YMCA
3 seed vs. 9 seed
Game 5
Friday 03/03/2023
SoCo Grelle
16
SoCo Dalton 1
36
06:40 PM
South County Family YMCA
2 seed vs. 8 seed
Game 6
Saturday 03/11/2023
SoCo Dalton 3
35
CP Madison
27
03:00 PM
Carondelet Park Rec Complex YMCA
Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 7
Saturday 03/11/2023
CP Martinez
37
SoCo Dalton 1
47
04:00 PM
Carondelet Park Rec Complex YMCA
Winner of game 4 vs. Winner of game 5
Game 8
Saturday 03/11/2023
SoCo Dalton 3
28
SoCo Dalton 1
26
05:00 PM
Carondelet Park Rec Complex YMCA
Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7.
Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.