[Promotion]

Eastside & Glenwood Park YMCAs

A: Pre-K & Kindergarten Division | 2023 Fall Youth Indoor Soccer

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone

  Sign Up

Information

Indoor Soccer Guide for Coaches and Parents

PICTURE DAY INFO/TIPS

– Please arrive approx. 5-10 minutes prior to your scheduled time
– Please be present for pictures even if you are not ordering any, so that those who do get pictures can have a full team picture
– Pictures taken in Racquetball Court
– If a child is late, they can photos done at arrival or after game (games will not be delayed for late arrivals)
– If unable to get pictures taken at specified time, you may take your child any time during the scheduled times (just be sure to let photographers know what team they are actually with).
– If you are unavailable on the day of your team’s pictures, you may feel free to have your child(ren)’s picture(s) taken at the other YMCA on their specified day (again, please let photographers know what team the child(ren) are actually with)
– For anything related to pictures, call Desiree Troutner at 814-882-9541

PICTURE DAYS – EASTSIDE & GLENWOOD PARK

November 11, 2023 – at Glenwood Park YMCA (Racquetball Court; go upstairs past Original Gymnasium, turn left)

8:05 AM – Gray Giraffes
8:15 AM – Orange Ostriches
8:55 AM – Blue Bison
9:05 AM – Red Rhinos
9:55 AM – White Whales

November 18, 2023 – at Eastside YMCA (go down hallway, past gyms and lower fitness center, on left across from pool)

8:05 AM – White Wolves
8:15 AM – Blue Bengals
8:25 AM – Green Gators
8:35 AM – Gold Guppies
9:00 AM – Pink Panthers

League Stats

Team Name Win Loss Tie PCT
Blue Bengals (ESY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Brad Hall (AM)    814-881-4164    [email protected]
Ranked:
1st
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & November 4, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM in Gym 1B (far side) at the Eastside YMCA (no practices October 28)
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
Blue Bison (GLY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Jessica Watts (AXL)    814-397-1828    [email protected]
Ranked:
2nd
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & October 28, 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM in the Original Gym West (far side) at the Glenwood Park YMCA
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
Gold Guppies (ESY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Brett Badowski (AL)    814-449-4145    [email protected]
Coach/Contact:
Clint Badowski (AXL)    570-419-7178    [email protected]
Ranked:
3rd
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & November 4, 10:10 AM - 10:55 AM in Gym 1 at the Eastside YMCA (no practices October 28)
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
Gray Giraffes (GLY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Nicole Mayo (AL)    814-844-7500    [email protected]
Coach/Contact:
Joe Lauria (AXL)    814-403-3615    [email protected]
Ranked:
4th
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & October 28, 8:50 AM - 9:25 AM in the Original Gym East (near side) at the Glenwood Park YMCA
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
Green Gators (ESY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Nick Orloff (2XL)    814-572-8505    [email protected]
Coach/Contact:
Jerry Phillips (AL)    814-434-1648    [email protected]
Ranked:
5th
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & November 4, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM in Gym 2B (far side) at the Eastside YMCA (no practices October 28)
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
Orange Ostriches (GLY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Leslye Durst (AM)    814-323-2134    [email protected]
Coach/Contact:
Heather Eriksson (AL)    814-746-1073    [email protected]
Ranked:
6th
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & October 28, 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM in the Original Gym East (near side) at the Glenwood Park YMCA
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
Pink Panthers (ESY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Mikayla Cagnoli (AXL)    814-812-6595    [email protected]
Coach/Contact:
Jennifer Cadden (AM)    814-403-6928    [email protected]
Ranked:
7th
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & November 4, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM in Gym 2A (near side) at the Eastside YMCA (no practices October 28)
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
Red Rhinos (GLY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Josh Talley (AL)    814-490-1286    [email protected]
Ranked:
8th
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & October 28, 10:20 AM - 11:05 AM in the Original Gym East (near side) at the Glenwood Park YMCA
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
White Whales (GLY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Mustapha Choukri (AM)    814-315-7485    [email protected]
Ranked:
9th
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & October 28, 8:50 AM - 9:25 AM in the Original Gym West (far side) at the Glenwood Park YMCA
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
White Wolves (ESY) 0 0 0 0.000
Coach/Contact:
Dave Gerard (AXL)    814-440-1899    [email protected]
Coach/Contact:
Megan Gerard (AM)    814-823-2259    [email protected]
Ranked:
10th
Notes:
Team Practices: October 21 & November 4, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM in Gym 1A (near side) at the Eastside YMCA (no practices October 28)
Calendar:
Subscribe Download   Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
Next Games

Week - 1

Saturday 11/04/2023
  08:30 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Orange Ostriches (GLY)
0
Blue Bison (GLY)
0

Practice – 8:30 AM
Game – 8:45 AM

  09:20 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Orange Ostriches (GLY)
0
White Whales (GLY)
0

Practice – 9:20 AM
Game – 9:35 AM

  10:10 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Gray Giraffes (GLY)
0
Red Rhinos (GLY)
0

Week - 2

Saturday 11/11/2023
  08:30 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Gray Giraffes (GLY)
0
Orange Ostriches (GLY)
0

*PICTURE DAY* (please get pic taken even if not ordering)
8:05 AM – Gray Giraffes
8:15 AM – Orange Ostriches

Practice – 8:30 AM
Game – 8:45 AM

  08:30 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Green Gators (ESY)
0
Pink Panthers (ESY)
0

Practice – 8:30 AM
Game – 8:45 AM

  08:45 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 1
White Wolves (ESY)
0
Gold Guppies (ESY)
0

Practice – 8:45 AM
Game – 9:00 AM

  09:20 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Blue Bison (GLY)
0
Red Rhinos (GLY)
0

*PICTURE DAY* (please get pic taken even if not ordering)
8:55 AM – Blue Bison
9:05 AM – Red Rhinos

Practice – 9:20 AM
Game – 9:35 AM

  09:20 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Blue Bengals (ESY)
0
Pink Panthers (ESY)
0

Practice – 9:20 AM
Game – 9:35 AM

  10:10 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
White Whales (GLY)
0
Red Rhinos (GLY)
0

*PICTURE DAY* (please get pic taken even if not ordering)
9:55 AM – White Whales

Practice – 10:10 AM
Game – 10:25 AM

Week - 3

Saturday 11/18/2023
  08:30 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
White Wolves (ESY)
0
Blue Bengals (ESY)
0

*PICTURE DAY* (please get pic taken even if not ordering)
8:05 AM – White Wolves
8:15 AM – Blue Bengals

Practice – 8:30 AM
Game – 8:45 AM

  08:30 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Red Rhinos (GLY)
0
Orange Ostriches (GLY)
0
  08:45 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 1
Green Gators (ESY)
0
Gold Guppies (ESY)
0

*PICTURE DAY* (please get pic taken even if not ordering)
8:25 AM – Green Gators
8:35 AM – Gold Guppies

Practice – 8:45 AM
Game – 9:00 AM

  09:15 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Gray Giraffes (GLY)
0
White Whales (GLY)
0
  09:20 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
White Wolves (ESY)
0
Pink Panthers (ESY)
0

*PICTURE DAY* (please get pic taken even if not ordering)
9:00 AM – Pink Panthers

Practice – 9:20 AM
Game – 9:35 AM

  10:00 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Blue Bison (GLY)
0
White Whales (GLY)
0

Week - 4

No games this week

Week - 5

Saturday 12/02/2023
  08:00 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Gray Giraffes (GLY)
0
Blue Bison (GLY)
0
  08:30 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Pink Panthers (ESY)
0
Green Gators (ESY)
0
  08:45 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Gray Giraffes (GLY)
0
Red Rhinos (GLY)
0
  09:15 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Gold Guppies (ESY)
0
White Wolves (ESY)
0
  09:30 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Orange Ostriches (GLY)
0
White Whales (GLY)
0
  10:00 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Gold Guppies (ESY)
0
Blue Bengals (ESY)
0

Week - 6

Saturday 12/09/2023
  08:00 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Blue Bengals (ESY)
0
Pink Panthers (ESY)
0
  08:15 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 1
Gold Guppies (ESY)
0
Green Gators (ESY)
0
  08:30 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
White Whales (GLY)
0
Red Rhinos (GLY)
0
  08:45 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Blue Bengals (ESY)
0
White Wolves (ESY)
0
  09:15 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Orange Ostriches (GLY)
0
Blue Bison (GLY)
0
  10:00 AM
  Glenwood Park YMCA - Original Gymnasium
Gray Giraffes (GLY)
0
Blue Bison (GLY)
0

Week - 7

Saturday 12/16/2023
  08:30 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Blue Bengals (ESY)
0
Green Gators (ESY)
0
  09:15 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
White Wolves (ESY)
0
Green Gators (ESY)
0
  10:00 AM
  Eastside YMCA - Gym 2
Gold Guppies (ESY)
0
Pink Panthers (ESY)
0

 

Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.