Basketball practices will begin the week of June 3rd, on whichever day your team has been assigned. Practices will be held at the Middle Tyger YMCA Gymnasium at either 5:30pm or 6:30pm. Practice schedule is below.
U12 Need Coach (Gold) - Mondays 5:30pm Court1
U12 Need Coach (Black) - Mondays 5:30pm Court 2
U14 Coach Smith - Mondays 6:30pm Court 2
U14 Coach Nesbit - Mondays 6:30pm Court 1
U8 Coach Morris - Tuesdays 5:30pm Court 1
U10 Coach Frater - Tuesdays 5:30pm Court 2
U10 Coach Beaver - Tuesdays 6:30pm Court 2
U10 Coach Parks - Tuesdays 6:30pm Court 1
U8 Coach Cannon - Thursdays 5:30pm Court 2
U10 (8-9 year olds) | 2021 Fall Middle Tyger Youth Soccer
ANNOUNCEMENTS |
Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone
Sign UpInformation
Practice/Game Information (please locate your team’s name and look through ALL information below)
Games BEGIN Saturday, September 11th, 2021. NO PRACTICE- Tuesday, October 26th.
Tuesday Evening Practices @ River Ridge Elementary (NO practice August 24th, 2021):
6:00pm-7:00pm- MTY Nigeria Field 1
6:30pm-7:30pm- MTY Scotland- Field 1
Equipment Required:
- Shin Guards
- Closed Toed Shoes/Cleats
- Size 5 Soccer Ball
- Athletic Wear (No Jeans)
League Stats
Team Name | Win | Loss | Tie | PCT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WRY Canada (Red) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
|
|||||
MTY Scotland (Orange) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.500 | |
|
|||||
Lions (Blue/Yellow) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.500 | |
|
|||||
WRY England (Blue) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
MTY Nigeria (Green) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
Week - 1
Saturday 09/11/2021 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Week - 2
Saturday 09/18/2021 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Week - 3
Saturday 09/25/2021 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Week - 4
Saturday 10/02/2021 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Week - 5
Saturday 10/09/2021 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
Week - 6
Saturday 10/16/2021 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 7
Saturday 10/23/2021 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 8
Saturday 10/30/2021 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Tournament
Game 1
Saturday 11/06/2021
MTY Scotland (Orange)
4
WRY England (Blue)
3
09:00 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 2
Saturday 11/06/2021
Lions (Blue/Yellow)
3
MTY Scotland (Orange)
2
10:00 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 3
Saturday 11/06/2021
WRY Canada (Red)
4
MTY Nigeria (Green)
1
11:00 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 4
Saturday 11/06/2021
Lions (Blue/Yellow)
1
WRY Canada (Red)
3
12:00 PM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.