Spring 2024 Soccer Practice Schedule
U8
Coach Joel Simmons - Mondays 5:30pm Field 1
Coach Laura Gilstrap - Tuesdays 5:30pm Field 1
Coach Jennifer Reeves - Tuesdays 5:30pm Field 2
Coach Amanda Bailey - Tuesdays 6:30pm Field 1
Coach Ashley Stephens - Thursdays 5:30pm Field 1
Coach Mamie Lovely - Thursdays 5:30pm Field 2
U10
Coach Cynthia Bailey - Tuesdays 5:30pm Field 2
Coach Gillam - Wednesdays 5:30pm Field 1
Coach Joshua Gordon - Wednesdays 5:30pm Field 2
Coach Dave Newell- Wednesdays 5:30pm Field 1
Coach Scotty Frater - Wednesdays 6:30pm Field 1
Coach Benjamin Butler - Thursdays 5:30pm Field 1
U12
Coach Nathan Donald - Mondays 6:30pm Field 1
Coach Kathryn Schall - Mondays 6:30pm Field 2
U14
Coach Allan Esquival - Wednesdays 6:30pm Field 2
U10 (8-9 yr olds) | 2022 Spring Youth Soccer
ANNOUNCEMENTS |
Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone
Sign UpInformation
Practices and games will be held at River Ridge Elementary School located at 5960 Reidville Rd, Moore SC, 29369.
Practices will be Tuesdays from 6:45-7:45pm
Belgium 6:45pm field 1
Nigeria 6:45pm field 1
Scotland 6:45pm field 2
Sweden 6:45pm field 2
League Stats
Team Name | Win | Loss | Tie | PCT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium (Black) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Germany WRY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Lions Soccer Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Nigeria (Neon Green) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Scotland (Light Blue) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Sweden (Navy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
USA WRY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
Week - 1
Saturday 04/09/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 2
Saturday 04/16/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 3
Saturday 04/23/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 4
No games this week
Week - 5
Saturday 05/07/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 6
Saturday 05/14/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 7
Saturday 05/21/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 8
Saturday 05/28/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Tournament
Game 1
Saturday 04/30/2022
Germany WRY
0
Belgium (Black)
0
11:50 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 2
Saturday 04/30/2022
Scotland (Light Blue)
0
Sweden (Navy)
0
11:00 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 3
Saturday 04/30/2022
USA WRY
0
Lions Soccer Academy
0
11:00 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 2
Game 4
Saturday 04/30/2022
Nigeria (Neon Green)
0
Germany WRY
0
12:50 PM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 5
Saturday 04/30/2022
Scotland (Light Blue)
0
Lions Soccer Academy
0
12:00 PM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 2
Game 6
Saturday 04/30/2022
Lions Soccer Academy
0
Germany WRY
0
01:50 PM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 2
Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.