Basketball practices will begin the week of June 3rd, on whichever day your team has been assigned. Practices will be held at the Middle Tyger YMCA Gymnasium at either 5:30pm or 6:30pm. Practice schedule is below.
U12 Need Coach (Gold) - Mondays 5:30pm Court1
U12 Need Coach (Black) - Mondays 5:30pm Court 2
U14 Coach Smith - Mondays 6:30pm Court 2
U14 Coach Nesbit - Mondays 6:30pm Court 1
U8 Coach Morris - Tuesdays 5:30pm Court 1
U10 Coach Frater - Tuesdays 5:30pm Court 2
U10 Coach Beaver - Tuesdays 6:30pm Court 2
U10 Coach Parks - Tuesdays 6:30pm Court 1
U8 Coach Cannon - Thursdays 5:30pm Court 2
U10 (8-9 yr olds) | 2022 Spring Youth Soccer
ANNOUNCEMENTS |
Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone
Sign UpInformation
Practices and games will be held at River Ridge Elementary School located at 5960 Reidville Rd, Moore SC, 29369.
Practices will be Tuesdays from 6:45-7:45pm
Belgium 6:45pm field 1
Nigeria 6:45pm field 1
Scotland 6:45pm field 2
Sweden 6:45pm field 2
League Stats
Team Name | Win | Loss | Tie | PCT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium (Black) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Germany WRY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Lions Soccer Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Nigeria (Neon Green) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Scotland (Light Blue) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
Sweden (Navy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
USA WRY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
Week - 1
Saturday 04/09/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 2
Saturday 04/16/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 3
Saturday 04/23/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 4
No games this week
Week - 5
Saturday 05/07/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 6
Saturday 05/14/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 7
Saturday 05/21/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 8
Saturday 05/28/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Tournament
Game 1
Saturday 04/30/2022
Germany WRY
0
Belgium (Black)
0
11:50 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 2
Saturday 04/30/2022
Scotland (Light Blue)
0
Sweden (Navy)
0
11:00 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 3
Saturday 04/30/2022
USA WRY
0
Lions Soccer Academy
0
11:00 AM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 2
Game 4
Saturday 04/30/2022
Nigeria (Neon Green)
0
Germany WRY
0
12:50 PM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 1
Game 5
Saturday 04/30/2022
Scotland (Light Blue)
0
Lions Soccer Academy
0
12:00 PM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 2
Game 6
Saturday 04/30/2022
Lions Soccer Academy
0
Germany WRY
0
01:50 PM
Thomas E. Hannah Family YMCA- Field 2
Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.