We are hiring! We have various positions open within the Y, both Part Time and Full Time. Visit gwrymca.org/careers to apply.
3rd/4th Grade | 2022 Spring Volleyball
ANNOUNCEMENTS |
Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone
Sign UpLeague Stats
Team Name | Win | Loss | Tie | PCT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVL 3rd/4th King | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
|
|||||
BVL 3rd/4th Kuhn | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
|
|||||
OFN 3rd/4th Mahoney | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.800 | |
|
|||||
OFN 3rd/4th Gibson | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.800 | |
|
|||||
OFN 3rd/4th Gothberg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.800 | |
|
|||||
MC 3rd/4th Conley | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.600 | |
|
|||||
MC 3rd/4th Odom | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.600 | |
|
|||||
OFN 3rd/4th Hopper | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.600 | |
|
|||||
OFN 3rd/4th Hustedde | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.400 | |
|
|||||
MC 3rd/4th Hart | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.400 | |
|
|||||
BVL 3rd/4th Jensen | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.200 | |
|
|||||
BVL 3rd/4th Robinson | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.200 | |
|
|||||
MC 3rd/4th Kurth | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.200 | |
|
|||||
CMT 3rd/4th Knoche | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
|||||
OFN 3rd/4th Coates | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.000 | |
|
Week - 1
Saturday 04/02/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 2
Saturday 04/09/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 3
No games this week
Week - 4
Saturday 04/23/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 5
Saturday 04/30/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Week - 6
Saturday 05/07/2022 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
Tournament
1
Sat. 5/14 3:00pm
East BVL
Loser game 1 plays
loser game 2
5/21 9:00am
O'Fallon Back Gym
4) OFN 3rd/4th Gibson
5) OFN 3rd/4th Gothberg
2
Sat. 5/14 2:00pm
East BVL
Loser game 2 plays
loser game 1
5/21 9:00am
O'Fallon Back Gym
3) OFN 3rd/4th Mahone
6) MC 3rd/4th Conley
3
Sat. 5/14 1:00pm
East BVL
Loser game 3 plays
loser game 4
5/21 10:00am
O'Fallon Back Gym
2) BVL 3rd/4th Kuhn
7) MC 3rd/4th Odom
4
Sat. 5/14 8:00am
East BVL
Loser game 4 plays
loser game 3
5/21 10:00am
O'Fallon Back Gym
11) BVL 3rd/4th Jensen
12) BVL 3rd/4th Robinson
5
Sat. 5/14 11:00am
East BVL
Loser game 5 plays
loser 14v15
5/21 11:00am
O'Fallon Back Gym
10) MC 3rd/4th Hart
13) MC 3rd/4th Kurth
6
14/15 game (Knoche v. Coates)
Sat. 5/14
9:00am East BVL.
Winner stays and plays
vs. 9 at 10:00am
Loser 14v15 plays
loser game 5
5/21 11:00am
O'Fallon Back Gym
If 9 loses, plays a standby
team on 5/21 2:00pm
O'Fallon Back gym.
9) OFN 3rd/4th Hustedde
14) CMT 3rd/4th Knoche
7
Semifinals Div. A
Fri. 5/20 6:00pm
O'Fallon Back Gym
If 1 and 8 seed both lose
they will play each other at
8:00 pm, same date and location
1) BVL 3rd/4th King
5) OFN 3rd/4th Gothberg
8
Semifinals Div. A
Sat. 5/21 11:00am
East BVL
6) MC 3rd/4th Conley
2) BVL 3rd/4th Kuhn
9
Semifinals Div. B
Fri. 5/20 7:00pm
O'Fallon Back Gym
If 1 and 8 seed both lose
they will play each other at
8:00 pm, same date and location
8) OFN 3rd/4th Hopper
11) BVL 3rd/4th Jensen
10
Semifinals Div. B
Sat. 5/21 9:00am
East BVL
9) OFN 3rd/4th Hustedde
13) MC 3rd/4th Kurth
11
Championship Div. A
Sat. 5/21 12:00pm
East BVL
5) OFN 3rd/4th Gothberg
2) BVL 3rd/4th Kuhn
12
Championship Div. B
Sat. 5/21 10:00am
East BVL
8) OFN 3rd/4th Hopper
9) OFN 3rd/4th Hustedde
13
Congratulations 3rd
and 4th grade
Champions!
2) BVL 3rd/4th Kuhn
8) OFN 3rd/4th Hopper
Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.