[Promotion]

R. C. Dickenson Family YMCA

Basketball 7&8 Girls | 2019 Summer Basketball

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone or email address

  Sign Up

League Stats

Team Name Win Loss Tie PCT
Team Neffendorf/Reed Practice TUES 7:30-8:30PM Court 1A 6 0 0 1.000
Coach/Contact:
Chris Neffendorf
Ranked:
1st
Points Won:
84
Points Loss:
44
Team Gilpin 5 1 0 0.833
Coach/Contact:
Kacey Gilpin
Ranked:
2nd
Points Won:
79
Points Loss:
31
Notes:
Practice Monday 5:30PM Court 3B
Team Hardee 4 3 0 0.571
Coach/Contact:
Randall Hardee
Ranked:
3rd
Points Won:
98
Points Loss:
57
Notes:
Practice Wednesday 5:30PM Court 2A
Team Hamilton (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30 on Goal 1B) 2 3 1 0.417
Coach/Contact:
Derrick Hamilton
Ranked:
4th
Points Won:
24
Points Loss:
37
Team Nash/Isaacs 2 4 0 0.333
Coach/Contact:
Jason Isaacs
Ranked:
5th
Points Won:
37
Points Loss:
55
Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A) 1 5 1 0.214
Coach/Contact:
Krista Binam
Ranked:
6th
Points Won:
29
Points Loss:
82
Next Games

Week - 1

Saturday 06/15/2019
  08:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A)
0
Team Gilpin
38
  08:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Hamilton (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30 on Goal 1B)
1
TBD
0

FORFEIT

  09:30 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Hardee
14
Team Nash/Isaacs
2
  10:15 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A)
1
Team Neffendorf/Reed Practice TUES 7:30-8:30PM Court 1A
12

Week - 2

Saturday 06/22/2019
  08:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Nash/Isaacs
4
Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A)
10
  08:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
TBD
2
Team Hardee
24
  09:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Neffendorf/Reed Practice TUES 7:30-8:30PM Court 1A
12
Team Hardee
8
  10:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Gilpin
6
Team Hamilton (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30 on Goal 1B)
0

Week - 3

Saturday 06/29/2019
  08:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Nash/Isaacs
11
Team Hamilton (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30 on Goal 1B)
4
  08:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A)
10
Team Neffendorf/Reed Practice TUES 7:30-8:30PM Court 1A
16
  09:30 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Nash/Isaacs
7
Team Gilpin
11
  10:15 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Hardee
15
TBD
0

Week - 4

No games this week

Week - 5

Saturday 07/13/2019
  08:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Neffendorf/Reed Practice TUES 7:30-8:30PM Court 1A
11
Team Gilpin
6
  08:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Hardee
18
Team Neffendorf/Reed Practice TUES 7:30-8:30PM Court 1A
25
  09:30 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Nash/Isaacs
12
TBD
8
  10:15 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A)
8
Team Hamilton (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30 on Goal 1B)
11

Week - 6

Saturday 07/20/2019
  08:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
TBD
1
Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A)
0
  08:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Gilpin
10
TBD
6
  09:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Neffendorf/Reed Practice TUES 7:30-8:30PM Court 1A
8
Team Nash/Isaacs
1
  10:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Hamilton (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30 on Goal 1B)
8
Team Hardee
12

Week - 7

Saturday 07/27/2019
  08:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Hamilton (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30 on Goal 1B)
4
Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A)
4
  08:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Gilpin
8
Team Hardee
7

 

Tournament

Game 1 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Hamilton (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30 on Goal 1B) 0
 Team Nash/Isaacs 0
08:00 AM Tandy YMCA Court 2
Game 2 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Hardee 0
 Team Binam (Practice: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 on Goal 1A) 0
08:50 AM Tandy YMCA Court 2
Game 3 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Neffendorf/Reed Practice TUES 7:30-8:30PM Court 1A 0
 TBD 0
09:40 AM Tandy YMCA Court 2
Game 4 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Gilpin 0
 TBD 0
10:30 AM Tandy YMCA Court 2
Game 5 Saturday 08/03/2019
 TBD 0
 TBD 0
11:20 AM Tandy YMCA Court 2

Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.