[Promotion]

R. C. Dickenson Family YMCA

Basketball 7&8 Boys | 2019 Summer Basketball

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone or email address

  Sign Up

League Stats

Team Name Win Loss Tie PCT
Team Coleman 8 0 1 0.944
Coach/Contact:
Jacob Isaacs
Ranked:
1st
Points Won:
143
Points Loss:
65
Team Staton 7 1 0 0.875
Coach/Contact:
Shane Staton
Ranked:
2nd
Points Won:
104
Points Loss:
59
Team Smith 8 1 1 0.850
Coach/Contact:
justin smith
Coach/Contact:
Lawanda Pelton
Ranked:
3rd
Points Won:
91
Points Loss:
42
Notes:
Practice Thursday 5:30PM Court 1B
Team Erickson/Barnwell 6 2 0 0.750
Coach/Contact:
Hailey Barnwell
Ranked:
4th
Points Won:
131
Points Loss:
67
Team Morris 5 2 0 0.714
Coach/Contact:
Grant Morris
Ranked:
5th
Points Won:
83
Points Loss:
47
Team Matt Burke 5 2 1 0.688
Coach/Contact:
Matthew Burke
Ranked:
6th
Points Won:
81
Points Loss:
47
Team Tandy Sapp 4 2 0 0.667
Coach/Contact:
Ranked:
7th
Points Won:
75
Points Loss:
43
Notes:
Practice Thursday 5:15PM Court 3B
Team Steven Burke/Yokum 5 4 0 0.556
Coach/Contact:
Todd Yokum
Ranked:
8th
Points Won:
72
Points Loss:
74
Sparks 3 4 0 0.429
Coach/Contact:
Kennon Sparks Sr
Ranked:
9th
Points Won:
56
Points Loss:
73
Team Todd 2 3 1 0.417
Coach/Contact:
Darius Todd
Ranked:
10th
Points Won:
68
Points Loss:
80
Notes:
Practice Thursday 5:30PM Court 1A
Team Shaw 2 4 1 0.357
Coach/Contact:
Stephen Shaw
Ranked:
11th
Points Won:
52
Points Loss:
66
Notes:
Practice Tuesday 5:30PM Court 2B
Team Murphy 3 6 0 0.333
Coach/Contact:
Brett Murphey
Coach/Contact:
Abraham Barbour
Ranked:
12th
Points Won:
83
Points Loss:
100
Notes:
Practice Monday 6:30PM Court 2B
Team Rabovsky 2 6 0 0.250
Coach/Contact:
Jonathan Rabovsky
Ranked:
13th
Points Won:
78
Points Loss:
111
Notes:
Practice Wednesday 5:30PM Court2B
Team Hanna 1 6 0 0.143
Coach/Contact:
Justin Colby-Hanna
Ranked:
14th
Points Won:
30
Points Loss:
88
Team Hart 1 8 0 0.111
Coach/Contact:
Kari Hart
Ranked:
15th
Points Won:
41
Points Loss:
160
Team Trost 0 6 1 0.071
Coach/Contact:
Trost
Ranked:
16th
Points Won:
41
Points Loss:
102
Next Games

Week - 1

Saturday 06/15/2019
  08:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Steven Burke/Yokum
2
Team Shaw
12
  08:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Hart
4
Team Todd
15
  09:30 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Smith
1
Team Morris
4
  10:15 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Staton
8
Team Rabovsky
6
  11:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Murphy
18
Team Trost
6
  11:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Coleman
1
TBD
0

FORFEIT

  12:30 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Tandy Sapp
8
Sparks
17
  01:15 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Erickson/Barnwell
17
Team Hanna
4
  02:00 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Matt Burke
12
Team Steven Burke/Yokum
10

Week - 2

Saturday 06/22/2019
  08:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Morris
9
Team Steven Burke/Yokum
1
  08:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Todd
10
Team Staton
20
  09:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Trost
2
Team Smith
12
  10:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Rabovsky
2
Team Coleman
12
  11:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Sparks
10
Team Murphy
6
  11:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
TBD
0
Team Erickson/Barnwell
1

Forfeit

  12:30 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Hanna
3
Team Tandy Sapp
20
  01:15 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Hanna
3
Team Matt Burke
14
  02:00 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Shaw
14
Team Hart
2

Week - 3

Saturday 06/29/2019
  08:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Steven Burke/Yokum
13
Team Trost
11
  08:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Coleman
18
Team Todd
16
  09:30 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Smith
1
Sparks
0

Fofeit. Not enough players showed up.

  10:15 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Erickson/Barnwell
27
Team Rabovsky
14
  11:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Murphy
1
TBD
0
  11:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Matt Burke
1
TBD
0
  12:30 PM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Tandy Sapp
22
Team Hanna
0
  01:15 PM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Morris
18
Team Shaw
5
  02:00 PM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Staton
32
Team Hart
4

Week - 4

No games this week

Week - 5

Saturday 07/13/2019
  08:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Steven Burke/Yokum
6
Team Hart
3
  08:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Matt Burke
11
Team Todd
11
  09:30 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Smith
7
Team Hanna
4
  10:15 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Tandy Sapp
12
Team Rabovsky
10
  11:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Murphy
2
Team Smith
15
  11:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Trost
11
Team Shaw
11
  12:30 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Coleman
17
Team Staton
9
  01:15 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Morris
23
Sparks
4
  02:00 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 1
Team Erickson/Barnwell
27
Team Hart
6

Week - 6

Saturday 07/20/2019
  08:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Todd
13
Team Tandy Sapp
12
  09:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Coleman
1
Team Smith
1
  10:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Rabovsky
16
Team Murphy
14
  11:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Shaw
8
Team Coleman
17
  11:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Sparks
21
Team Trost
11
  12:30 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Matt Burke
10
Team Erickson/Barnwell
18
  01:15 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Staton
16
Team Morris
12
  02:00 PM
  Tandy YMCA Court 1
Team Hart
4
Team Matt Burke
26

Week - 7

Saturday 07/27/2019
  08:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Sparks
4
Team Steven Burke/Yokum
23
  08:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Todd
14
Team Erickson/Barnwell
26
  09:30 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Rabovsky
8
Team Smith
14
  10:15 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Rabovsky
15
Team Murphy
13
  11:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Hanna
16
Team Murphy
7
  11:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
TBD
0
Team Tandy Sapp
1
  12:30 PM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Shaw
6
Team Staton
13
  01:15 PM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Trost
7
Team Morris
8
  02:00 PM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Hart
11
Team Coleman
30

 

Tournament

Game 1 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Erickson/Barnwell 0
 Team Hart 1
08:30 AM Daily YMCA Court 1  
FORFEIT
Game 2 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Sparks 0
 Team Steven Burke/Yokum 1
08:30 AM Daily YMCA Court 2  
FORFEIT
Game 3 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Morris 9
 Team Murphy 13
09:15 AM Daily YMCA Court 1
Game 4 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Smith 11
 Team Rabovsky 7
09:15 AM Daily YMCA Court 2
Game 5 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Coleman 30
 Team Trost 4
10:00 AM Daily YMCA Court 1
Game 6 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Tandy Sapp 0
 Team Todd 0
10:00 AM Daily YMCA Court 2  
FORFEIT ON BOTH TEAMS, Tandy Sapp only 2 players and Todd only 3 at game time even with 5 minute grace period.
Game 7 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Staton 1
 Team Hanna 0
10:45 AM Daily YMCA Court 1  
FORFEIT NO SHOW
Game 8 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Matt Burke 14
 Team Shaw 7
10:45 AM Daily YMCA Court 2
Game 9 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Hart 6
 Team Steven Burke/Yokum 10
11:30 AM Daily YMCA Court 1
Game 10 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Murphy 9
 Team Smith 13
11:30 AM Daily YMCA Court 2
Game 11 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Coleman 18
 Team Erickson/Barnwell 15
12:15 PM Daily YMCA Court 1
Game 12 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Staton 5
 Team Matt Burke 4
12:15 PM Daily YMCA Court 2
Game 13 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Steven Burke/Yokum 6
 Team Smith 17
01:00 PM Daily YMCA Court 1
Game 14 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Coleman 0
 Team Staton 0
01:00 PM Daily YMCA Court 2
Game 15 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Coleman 0
 Team Smith 0
01:45 PM Daily YMCA Court 1

Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.