[Promotion]

R. C. Dickenson Family YMCA

Volleyball 8-11 CoEd | 2019 Summer Volleyball

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone or email address

  Sign Up

League Stats

Team Name Win Loss Tie PCT
Sugar and Spikes 5 1 0 0.833
Coach/Contact:
Erika Rix
Ranked:
1st
Sets Won:
10
Sets Loss:
3
Team Kelly PRACTICE TUES 6-7PM Court 3 5 1 0 0.833
Coach/Contact:
Bethany Kelly
Ranked:
2nd
Sets Won:
8
Sets Loss:
4
Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2) 5 2 0 0.714
Coach/Contact:
Eric Miller
Ranked:
3rd
Sets Won:
11
Sets Loss:
4
Team Manning 4 2 0 0.667
Coach/Contact:
Mike Manning
Ranked:
4th
Sets Won:
8
Sets Loss:
6
Notes:
Practice Monday 5:30PM Court 1
Panthers 3 3 0 0.500
Coach/Contact:
Wade Jones
Coach/Contact:
DJ Patterson
Ranked:
5th
Sets Won:
6
Sets Loss:
6
Notes:
Practice Thursday 6:30PM Court 1
Team Diaz 3 3 0 0.500
Coach/Contact:
Angelica Diaz
Ranked:
6th
Sets Won:
6
Sets Loss:
7
Notes:
Practice Friday 6:30PM Court 1
Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3 3 4 0 0.429
Coach/Contact:
Trisha Sholar
Ranked:
7th
Sets Won:
5
Sets Loss:
8
Team Anquoe (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30) 2 3 0 0.400
Coach/Contact:
Andy Anquoe
Ranked:
8th
Sets Won:
4
Sets Loss:
4
Team O'Dell PRACTICE THUR 7-8PM Court 3 2 4 0 0.333
Coach/Contact:
Jonathan O'Dell
Ranked:
9th
Sets Won:
5
Sets Loss:
6
Owasso Team 1 (Practice: Monday 6:30-7:30) 2 4 0 0.333
Coach/Contact:
NEED COACH
Ranked:
10th
Sets Won:
4
Sets Loss:
9
Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2) 2 5 0 0.286
Coach/Contact:
Nicole Longwell
Ranked:
11th
Sets Won:
6
Sets Loss:
9
Team Pratt 1 5 0 0.167
Coach/Contact:
Kara Pratt
Coach/Contact:
Tassia Fisher
Ranked:
12th
Sets Won:
3
Sets Loss:
10
Notes:
Practice Tuesday 5:30PM Court1
Next Games

Week - 1

Saturday 06/15/2019
  08:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Anquoe (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30)
0
Panthers
1
  08:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2)
2
Team Pratt
0
  09:30 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Diaz
0
Owasso Team 1 (Practice: Monday 6:30-7:30)
2
  10:15 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2)
2
Team Manning
0
  11:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Sugar and Spikes
2
Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3
0
  11:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Kelly PRACTICE TUES 6-7PM Court 3
1
Team Anquoe (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30)
0

FORFEIT

Week - 2

Saturday 06/22/2019
  08:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Owasso Team 1 (Practice: Monday 6:30-7:30)
0
Team Anquoe (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30)
2
  08:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Pratt
0
Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2)
2
  09:30 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Sugar and Spikes
1
Team Diaz
0

FORFEIT

  10:15 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Manning
2
Team O'Dell PRACTICE THUR 7-8PM Court 3
1
  11:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3
0
Team Kelly PRACTICE TUES 6-7PM Court 3
2
  12:30 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Panthers
1
Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2)
0

FORFEIT

Week - 3

Saturday 06/29/2019
  08:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Sugar and Spikes
2
Team Pratt
0
  09:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Diaz
0
Team Manning
2
  10:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Kelly PRACTICE TUES 6-7PM Court 3
0
Team Manning
2
  11:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team O'Dell PRACTICE THUR 7-8PM Court 3
0
Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3
1

FORFEIT

  11:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 3
Owasso Team 1 (Practice: Monday 6:30-7:30)
0
Panthers
2
  11:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2)
2
Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2)
0

Week - 4

No games this week

Week - 5

Saturday 07/13/2019
  08:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Anquoe (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30)
0
Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3
1
  08:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team O'Dell PRACTICE THUR 7-8PM Court 3
0
Team Pratt
2
  10:15 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Sugar and Spikes
2
Panthers
0
  11:00 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Owasso Team 1 (Practice: Monday 6:30-7:30)
0
Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2)
2
  11:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 1
Team Diaz
2
Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2)
1
  11:45 AM
  Owasso YMCA Court 2
Team Kelly PRACTICE TUES 6-7PM Court 3
2
Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2)
1

Week - 6

Saturday 07/20/2019
  08:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 3
Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3
0
Team O'Dell PRACTICE THUR 7-8PM Court 3
2
  08:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Pratt
0
Team Diaz
2
  09:30 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Panthers
1
Sugar and Spikes
2
  11:00 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2)
0
Team Kelly PRACTICE TUES 6-7PM Court 3
1

FORFEIT

  11:45 AM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3
2
Owasso Team 1 (Practice: Monday 6:30-7:30)
0
  12:30 PM
  Daily YMCA Court 2
Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2)
1
Team O'Dell PRACTICE THUR 7-8PM Court 3
0

FORFEIT

Week - 7

Saturday 07/27/2019
  08:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2)
1
Team Anquoe (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30)
2
  08:45 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Pratt
1
Team Kelly PRACTICE TUES 6-7PM Court 3
2
  09:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3
1
Team Diaz
2
  09:30 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 3
Team Manning
0
Team O'Dell PRACTICE THUR 7-8PM Court 3
2
  10:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Panthers
1
Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2)
2
  10:15 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 3
Sugar and Spikes
1
Owasso Team 1 (Practice: Monday 6:30-7:30)
2
  11:00 AM
  Tandy YMCA Court 2
Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2)
1
Team Manning
2

 

Tournament

Game 1 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Anquoe (Practice: Monday 5:30-6:30) 0
 Team O'Dell PRACTICE THUR 7-8PM Court 3 0
08:00 AM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 2 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Panthers 0
 Team Pratt 0
08:45 AM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 3 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Sholar PRACTICE MON 6-7PM Court 3 0
 Owasso Team 1 (Practice: Monday 6:30-7:30) 0
09:30 AM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 4 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Diaz 0
 Team Lepich/Longwell (Practice: Tuesday 8:00-9:00 on Court 2) 0
10:15 AM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 5 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Sugar and Spikes 0
 TBD 0
11:00 AM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 6 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Manning 0
 TBD 0
11:45 AM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 7 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Kelly PRACTICE TUES 6-7PM Court 3 0
 TBD 0
12:30 PM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 8 Saturday 08/03/2019
 Team Moetala/Miller (Practice: Tuesday 7:00-8:00 on Court 2) 0
 TBD 0
01:15 PM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 9 Saturday 08/03/2019
 TBD 0
 TBD 0
02:00 PM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 10 Saturday 08/03/2019
 TBD 0
 TBD 0
02:45 PM Tandy YMCA Court 1
Game 11 Saturday 08/03/2019
 TBD 0
 TBD 0
03:30 PM Tandy YMCA Court 1

Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.