3rd - 4th Grade Boys | 2023 Winter Basketball
Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone
Sign Up
Information
Practices/Games:
- Coaches contact players before the first practice
- Parents can expect an email from the YMCA and a call from their coach with practice and team information by January 13th
- Please call the front desk of the YMCA (541-772-6295) if you have not received any communication by January 13th
- Two 1-hour practices a week (the volunteer coaches and gym availability will determine location and time)
- 1-hour games on Saturdays (some double-headers may occur)
Dates:
- Coaches meeting will be on January 7th
- Practices will begin as early as January 16th
- Game schedule is sent out on January 20th
- Referee training will be on January 21st
- Team picture schedule will be sent on January 27th
- Games begin January 28th
- Season ends on March 11th
Where:
- Medford/Eagle Point Areas
- Specific practice locations will be determined by the volunteer coaches and gym availability
- Game locations will depend on gym availability and will be announced with the game schedule on January 20th
Supplies Needed:
- Jerseys ($20 at Cascade Athletic Supply, 2930 Biddle Road, Medford)
League Stats
|
Team Name |
Win |
Loss |
Tie |
PCT |
|
Downey - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Patrick Downey
- Coach/Contact:
- Panhia Yang
- Ranked:
- 1st
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Thursdays 7-8PM at Wison Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 01/23, Wed 02/15, Mon 02/20
Make-up practices for the above dates can be scheduled with the Sports Director
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Henriksen EP - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Neal Henriksen
- Ranked:
- 2nd
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Wednesdays 6-7PM at URCEO (Upper Rogue Center for Educational Opportunities)
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 02/20
Make-up practices for the above dates can be scheduled with the Sports Director
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Huggins - Psycho Dogs |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
|
|
Keene - Ninjas |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
|
|
McColgan - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Gabe Mccolgan
- Coach/Contact:
- Shon Davis
- Coach/Contact:
- Corey Parks
- Ranked:
- 5th
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Wednesdays 7-8PM at Griffin Creek Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 01/23, Wed 02/08, Wed 02/15, Mon 02/20
Make-up practices on: Fri 01/20, Fri 01/27, Fri 02/10, Fri 02/17, Fri 02/24 8-9PM at Griffin Creek Elementary
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Rowan - Blue Falcons |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Matthew Rowan
- Coach/Contact:
- Robb Mayers
- Ranked:
- 6th
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Thursdays 6-7PM at Wilson Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 01/23, Mon 02/20
Make-up practices on: Mon 01/23 5-6PM at the Rogue Valley Family YMCA
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Scheid - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
|
|
Shelton EP - The Blazers |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Kaylee Shelton
- Coach/Contact:
- Kelli Shelton
- Ranked:
- 8th
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Thursdays 6-7PM at Little Butte Gym
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 02/20
Make-up practices on: Tue 01/17 7-8PM at Little Butte Gym
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Thompson - The Goats |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Eric Thompson
- Ranked:
- 9th
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Wednesdays/Fridays 6-7PM at Wilson Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*Only half of the practice time is available on Wed 02/01 - Team may schedule a makeup practice if desired
*No practice on: Wed 02/15
Make-up practices for the above dates can be scheduled with the Sports Director
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Valdez EP - Mambas |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
|
|
Weldon - J Rats |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
|
|
Willems - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
|
Week - 1
Saturday 01/28/2023 |
09:00 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Thompson - The Goats | 0 |
Huggins - Psycho Dogs | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
09:00 AM
URCEO Gym
|
McColgan - Team Name? | 0 |
Downey - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Valdez EP - Mambas | 0 |
Rowan - Blue Falcons | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Scheid - Team Name? | 0 |
Henriksen EP - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Little Butte Gym
|
Willems - Team Name? | 0 |
Keene - Ninjas | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
01:45 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Weldon - J Rats | 0 |
Shelton EP - The Blazers | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Week - 2
Saturday 02/04/2023 |
09:00 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Henriksen EP - Team Name? | 0 |
McColgan - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
09:00 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Shelton EP - The Blazers | 0 |
Scheid - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
09:00 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Huggins - Psycho Dogs | 0 |
Willems - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Downey - Team Name? | 0 |
Thompson - The Goats | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Keene - Ninjas | 0 |
Valdez EP - Mambas | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Little Butte Gym
|
Rowan - Blue Falcons | 0 |
Weldon - J Rats | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Week - 3
Saturday 02/11/2023 |
09:00 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Thompson - The Goats | 0 |
Henriksen EP - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
09:00 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Valdez EP - Mambas | 0 |
Willems - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Scheid - Team Name? | 0 |
Rowan - Blue Falcons | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Downey - Team Name? | 0 |
Huggins - Psycho Dogs | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
URCEO Gym
|
McColgan - Team Name? | 0 |
Shelton EP - The Blazers | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
|
Week - 4
Saturday 02/18/2023 |
09:00 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Downey - Team Name? | 0 |
Henriksen EP - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
|
|
02:00 PM
URCEO Gym
|
Shelton EP - The Blazers | 0 |
Thompson - The Goats | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
03:45 PM
Wilson Elementary Gym
|
Huggins - Psycho Dogs | 0 |
Valdez EP - Mambas | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
|
Week - 5
Saturday 02/25/2023 |
09:00 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Weldon - J Rats | 0 |
Valdez EP - Mambas | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Henriksen EP - Team Name? | 0 |
Huggins - Psycho Dogs | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
McColgan - Team Name? | 0 |
Keene - Ninjas | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
URCEO Gym
|
Thompson - The Goats | 0 |
Rowan - Blue Falcons | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Scheid - Team Name? | 0 |
Willems - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
01:45 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Downey - Team Name? | 0 |
Shelton EP - The Blazers | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Week - 6
Saturday 03/04/2023 |
09:00 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Huggins - Psycho Dogs | 0 |
Weldon - J Rats | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Valdez EP - Mambas | 0 |
Scheid - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Willems - Team Name? | 0 |
McColgan - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
URCEO Gym
|
Shelton EP - The Blazers | 0 |
Henriksen EP - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Rowan - Blue Falcons | 0 |
Downey - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
01:45 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Keene - Ninjas | 0 |
Thompson - The Goats | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Week - 7
Saturday 03/11/2023 |
09:00 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Scheid - Team Name? | 0 |
Weldon - J Rats | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Shelton EP - The Blazers | 0 |
Huggins - Psycho Dogs | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
McColgan - Team Name? | 0 |
Valdez EP - Mambas | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Thompson - The Goats | 0 |
Willems - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
URCEO Gym
|
Downey - Team Name? | 0 |
Keene - Ninjas | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Henriksen EP - Team Name? | 0 |
Rowan - Blue Falcons | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.