3rd - 4th Grade Girls | 2023 Winter Basketball
Receive weather, Safety and Emergency alerts to your phone
Sign Up
Information
Practices/Games:
- Coaches contact players before the first practice
- Parents can expect an email from the YMCA and a call from their coach with practice and team information by January 13th
- Please call the front desk of the YMCA (541-772-6295) if you have not received any communication by January 13th
- Two 1-hour practices a week (the volunteer coaches and gym availability will determine location and time)
- 1-hour games on Saturdays (some double-headers may occur)
Dates:
- Coaches meeting will be on January 7th
- Practices will begin as early as January 16th
- Game schedule is sent out on January 20th
- Referee training will be on January 21st
- Team picture schedule will be sent on January 27th
- Games begin January 28th
- Season ends on March 11th
Where:
- Medford/Eagle Point Areas
- Specific practice locations will be determined by the volunteer coaches and gym availability
- Game locations will depend on gym availability and will be announced with the game schedule on January 20th
Supplies Needed:
- Jerseys ($20 at Cascade Athletic Supply, 2930 Biddle Road, Medford)
League Stats
|
Team Name |
Win |
Loss |
Tie |
PCT |
|
Bennett - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Julianne Bennett
- Ranked:
- 1st
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Fridays 7-8PM at Washington Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 01/23, Mon 02/20
Make-up practices on: Mon 01/16, Mon 01/23, Mon 02/20 6-7PM at Rogue Valley Family YMCA
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Esquibel EP - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
|
|
LaBelle - The Panda Squad |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Chris LaBelle
- Ranked:
- 3rd
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Tuesdays/ Thursdays 6-7PM at Jefferson Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Tue 01/17, Thu 01/19, Tue 01/24, Thu 01/26, Tue 02/21, Thu 02/23
Make-up practices:
Fri 01/20 6-7PM at Jefferson
Thu 01/26, Fri 01/27, Thu 02/23, Fri 02/24 5:30-6:30PM at The Rogue Valley Family YMCA
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Rowenhorst - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Heather Rowenhorst
- Coach/Contact:
- ShyAnne Boyd
- Ranked:
- 4th
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Wednesdays 7-8PM at Griffin Creek Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 01/23, Wed 02/08, Wed 02/15, Mon 02/20
Make-up practices for the above dates can be scheduled with the Sports Director
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Schak - Panthers |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Brandon Schak
- Ranked:
- 5th
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Fridays 6-7PM at Jefferson Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 01/23, Fri 01/27, Mon 02/20, Fri 02/24
Make up practices at Jefferson: Tue 01/17 6-7PM, Thu 01/19 6-7PM, Tue 01/24 6-7PM, Thu 01/26 6-7PM, Tue 02/21 6-7PM, Thu 02/23 6-7PM
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
|
Shafer - Owls of the Night |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
|
|
Spence - Team Name? |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
- Coach/Contact:
- Nathan Spence
- Coach/Contact:
- Lisa Spargur
- Coach/Contact:
- Andrew Muffler
- Ranked:
- 7th
- Notes:
- Practice Info:
Mondays/Fridays 6-7PM at Kennedy Elementary
Practices begin the week of January 16th
*Approved
*No practice on: Mon 01/16, Mon 01/23, Mon 02/20
Make-up practices scheduled for Tue 01/17, Tue 01/24 from 7-8PM, Tue 02/21 from 7-8PM
- Calendar:
-
Subscribe
Download Android phones do not support calendar auto updates.
|
Week - 1
Saturday 01/28/2023 |
09:00 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Esquibel EP - Team Name? | 0 |
Spence - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Esquibel EP - Team Name? | 0 |
Shafer - Owls of the Night | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Schak - Panthers | 0 |
Bennett - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
URCEO Gym
|
LaBelle - The Panda Squad | 0 |
Rowenhorst - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Week - 2
Saturday 02/04/2023 |
10:15 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Rowenhorst - Team Name? | 0 |
Schak - Panthers | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
URCEO Gym
|
Bennett - Team Name? | 0 |
Esquibel EP - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Spence - Team Name? | 0 |
LaBelle - The Panda Squad | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
01:45 PM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Shafer - Owls of the Night | 0 |
Schak - Panthers | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Week - 3
Saturday 02/11/2023 |
09:00 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Schak - Panthers | 0 |
LaBelle - The Panda Squad | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Esquibel EP - Team Name? | 0 |
Shafer - Owls of the Night | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Bennett - Team Name? | 0 |
Spence - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Little Butte Gym
|
Schak - Panthers | 0 |
Rowenhorst - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Week - 4
Saturday 02/18/2023 |
10:15 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
LaBelle - The Panda Squad | 0 |
Schak - Panthers | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
|
12:45 PM
URCEO Gym
|
Shafer - Owls of the Night | 0 |
Bennett - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
03:45 PM
Little Butte Gym
|
Spence - Team Name? | 0 |
LaBelle - The Panda Squad | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
Week - 5
Saturday 02/25/2023 |
09:00 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Esquibel EP - Team Name? | 0 |
LaBelle - The Panda Squad | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Shafer - Owls of the Night | 0 |
Spence - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Little Butte Gym
|
Bennett - Team Name? | 0 |
Rowenhorst - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
|
Week - 6
Saturday 03/04/2023 |
09:00 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Rowenhorst - Team Name? | 0 |
Shafer - Owls of the Night | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
09:00 AM
URCEO Gym
|
Spence - Team Name? | 0 |
Schak - Panthers | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
10:15 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
LaBelle - The Panda Squad | 0 |
Esquibel EP - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
|
Week - 7
Saturday 03/11/2023 |
09:00 AM
Little Butte Gym
|
Bennett - Team Name? | 0 |
Spence - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
09:00 AM
Jacksonville Elementary
|
Shafer - Owls of the Night | 0 |
LaBelle - The Panda Squad | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
12:30 PM
Little Butte Gym
|
Rowenhorst - Team Name? | 0 |
Spence - Team Name? | 0 |
|
*First team listed wears white side of jersey.
|
|
|
Visit the ygametime.com to check the most up-to-date information.